DCSIMG

Football fixtures

editorial image

editorial image

Today’s football fixtures for competitions involving East Antrim teams (Saturday, January 5).

Intermediate Cup R3 (1:30pm ko): 1st Bangor v Dergview / Moyola Park; Armagh City v Barn United; Ballyclare Comrades v Islandmagee; Ballynahinch United v Coagh United; Bangor v Larne Tech. OB; Bangor Rangers v Ards or Desertmartin; Brantwood v Banbridge Town; Camlough Rovers v Ards Rangers; Chimney Corner v Lisanally Rangers; Derriaghy CC v Ballymoney United; Dundela v Cliftonville Olympic; Dundonald v Glebe Rangers; Dunmurry Rec. v Bloomfield; Dunmurry YM or East Belfast v Wakehurst; Glentoran II v Loughgall; Grove United v Dollingstown; Holywood v Ballinamallard United Reserves; Immaculata v Carrick Rangers; Institute v Knockbreda; Larne v Shankill United; Limavady United v UUJ; Lower Maze v Raceview; Lurgan Celtic v Bangor Amateurs; Newcastle v Dungiven; Newtowne v Oxford United Stars; Nortel v Dromara Village; Queen’s University v Annagh United; Sirocco Works v Newbuildings United; Sport & Leisure Swifts v HW Welders; Tandragee Rovers v Crumlin Star; Tobermore United v Wellington Rec.; Warrenpoint Town v Portstewart

Amateur League (2pm kick-off)

Premier Division: Ardglass v Albert Foundry; Killyleagh v Nortel; Malachians v Kilmore Rec; Newington YC v Comber Rec

Division 1B: Bloomfield v Lisburn Rangers; Dunmurry YM v Downshire YM; Rathfern Rangers v Rathfriland Rangers

Division 1C: Bryansburn Rangers v St Patrick’s YM; Iveagh United v Newington Rangers; Mossley v Shorts; Groomsport 18th Newtownabbey O.B.

Ballymena and Provincial League

Intermediate Division: FC Ballynure v Clough Rangers Athletic; Magherafelt Sky Blues v Ballynure Old Boys.

Junior One: Cookstown Olympic v Mallusk Athletic; Ballymoney Utd Res v Larne Olympic.

Junior Two: Ballynure Old Boys ‘B’ v 1st Mossley YM; Red Star v Carnmoney FC; Wakehurst Strollers v Woodlands.

Junior Three: Carrickfergus YC v Rathcoole FC; 1st Carrickfergus OB v Cookstown RBL; 14th Newtownabbey v Encore FC; FC Whiteabbey v FC Ballynure Res; Sport & Leisure S Res v Carnlough Swifts.

Linda Welshman Cup Round 2: Carniny Amateurs II v FC Larne; Ballysillan Swifts v AFC Carrick. Round 3: Ballyclare North End v Remo FC.

IFA Junior Cup Round 4: Harryville Homers v Ballyclare Comrades Res.

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page