Football fixtures (November 16)

editorial image
0
Have your say

Football fixtures from selected leagues, involving East Antrim teams, for Saturday, November 16.

IFA CHAMPIONSHIP 1

Bangor v Dergview; Donegal Celtic v Larne; Institute v HW Welders; Limavady United v Knockbreda; Loughgall v Carrick Rangers.

AMATEUR LEAGUE

Premier Division: Shankill United v Ards Rangers; Killyleagh YC v Comber Rec; Kilmore Rec v Drumaness Mills; Dunmurry Rec v Nortel; Islandmagee v Dromara Village; Albert Foundry v Ardglass.

Division 1A: Derriaghy CC v Dundonald; Wellington Rec v Rathfriland Rangers; Larne Tech OB v East Belfast; Orangefield OB v Downpatrick; Rosario YC v UUJ; Abbey Villa v Crumlin United.

Division 1B: Rathfern Rangers v St Patrick’s YM; Newcastle v Grove United; Bloomfield v Downshire YM; Sirocco Works v Dunmurry YM; 1st Bangor Old Boys v Saintfield United; Holywood v Ballywalter Rec; Lisburn Rangers v Ballynahinch United.

Division 1C: 18th Newtownabbey v Bangor Amateurs; Bangor Swifts v Shorts; Portaferry Rovers v Bryansburn Rangers; Colin Valley v Newington Rangers ; Mossley v Donard Hospital; Kilroot Rec v Dromore Amateurs; Iveagh United v Ballynahinch Olympic.

Division 2B: Grange Rangers v St Luke’s; Bangor YM v Drumbo; Tullycarnet v Temple Rangers; Whitehead Eagles v Civil Service.

BALLYMENA AND PROVINCIAL LEAGUE

Intermediate Division: Brantwood v Newtowne; Rathcoole FC v Desertmartin; Magherafelt Sky Blues v Dunloy; FC Ballynure v Ballynure Old Boys.

Junior One: Antrim Rovers v Mallusk Athletic; Castle Star v Chimney Corner Res; Ballyclare Com Res v Magherafelt S Blue Res; Tobermore Utd Res v Cookstown Olympic.

Junior Two: AFC Carrick v FC Ballynure Res; Ballyclare North End v FC Larne; Ballysillan Swifts v Cookstown RBL; Carniny Amateurs II v Remo FC; Sport & Leisure Sw Res v Moyola Park Olympic; FC Whiteabbey v Ballynure Old Boys ‘B’.

Junior Three: Red Star v Rathcoole FC Res; 1st Carrickfergus OB v Brantwood Res; Clough Rangers Athletic v Carrick Swifts.

Junior Four: Mallusk Athletic Res v AFC Carrick Res; Monkstown FC v Ballysillan Swifts Res; Carnlough Swifts v Krag Albion; Glengormley United v Forthriver FC.

Crawford Cup R1 (1:30 pm): Carniny Amateurs v Woodlands;

Canada Trophy R2 (1:30 pm): Killymoon Rangers Res v 3rd Ballyclare Old Boys; Wakehurst Strollers v Desertmartin Swifts.